This is topic CMKX FILES RESPONSE TO SEC in forum Micro Penny Stocks, Penny Stocks $0.10 & Under at Allstocks.com's Bulletin Board.
[…] In connection with the matter I have examined relevant records and documents and have examined such relevant law, as I have deemed necessary to render the following opinion.

The actions proposed to be taken at the shareholders meeting on January 15, 2003 are as follows:

a) adopting amended bylaws

b) amendments to the corporate charter

c) ratifying majority share acquisitions

d) electing directors and ratifying officer appointments

e) approving investment banking and other financings

f) approving shares issued by the corporate to date.

Nevada section 78.320 states:

2. Unless otherwise provided in the articles incorporation or the bylaws, any action required or permitted to be taken at a meeting of the stockholders may be taken without a meeting if, before or after the action, a written consent thereto is signed by stockholders holding at lease a majority of the voting power, except that if a different proportion of voting power is required for such an action at a meeting, then that proportion of written consents is required.

3. In no instance where action is authorized by written consent need a meeting of stockholders be called or notice given.

Nevada section 78.390

(b) At the meeting, of which notice must be given to each stockholder to vote pursuant to the provisions of this section, a vote of the stockholders entitled to vote in person or by proxy must be taken for and against the proposed amendment. If it appears upon the canvassing of the votes that stockholders holding shares in the corporation entitling them to exercise at least a majority of the voting power, or such greater proportion of the voting power as may be required in the case of a vote by classes or series, as provided in subsections 2 and 4, or as may be required by the provisions of the articles of incorporation, have voted in favor of the amendment, an officer of the corporation shall